This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              This website contains only a small sample of our stock. If you are looking for something specific, please email us.              

Privacy Statement

This website is owned by David and Kim Newell, trading as "The Coin and Stamp Place" or "Tazi Tiger".  All references to 'our', 'us', 'we' or 'company' within this policy are deemed to refer to David and Kim Newell.
We endeavour to protect your personal privacy.  We provide this Privacy Statement to help you to understand what we may do with any personal information that we obtain from you.  By providing your personal information to us, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Statement and agree that we may collect, use and disclose your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement.  If you do not agree to this statement, please do not provide your personal details to us.  This Privacy Statement is part of the Terms and Conditions, which govern your use of the site in general.  We will use your information only for the purposes set out below.
We may need to update this Privacy Statement from time to time.  We recommend that you regularly check this page to ensure that you have read the most recent version.
"The Coin and Stamp Place" is classified as a small business and hence is not bound by the Privacy Act 1988.  However, we take your privacy seriously and have gone to the trouble of providing this Privacy Statement so you may be aware of how we deal with Privacy matters.
We:
• Only use any information you give us for the purpose for which it is given;
• Only use personal information about people in ways that they might expect;
• Do not pass personal information on without telling people;
• Give people the chance to see any information we hold about them if they ask;
• Keep personal information safe; and
• If people ask, telling them how we handle personal information in our small business.

We may use personal information collected from you in order to provide you with specific services that you request.
We take security seriously and we take precautions to keep your personal information secure. We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect.

The Website

We provide means for you to communicate electronically with us through this website.  Whilst we have taken reasonable precautions to ensure this communication is secure, we have no control over the privacy of any communications while in transit to us.  We recommend that you not include confidential, proprietary or sensitive information in such communications.
We may collect data via the website about visits to our site.  This information is anonymous, that is, it is not designed or collected to identify individuals.  Any data collected is used to track usage of the website, including information such as how many visits occurred in a given period, how the site was found, what web browser was used, the location of the visitor, down to the level of an individual town, State or Country, which pages were visited and how often, and what words were used in searching for the site.
We are using Google Analytics to track site visits. You are referred to the google.com website if you wish to know more about how google track and use data.

Links

The site may contain links or references to other websites outside of our control.  Please be aware that we have no control over these websites and our Privacy Statement does not apply to these sites.  We encourage you to read the privacy statements and terms and conditions of linked or referenced websites you enter.